💡 New range: Boke DALI-2 LED drivers | 10–240 W | 5-year warranty Explore the range

Over 15 years experience of providing support of MEAN WELL Power Supplies

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product datasheet.

Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W

SKU KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-B
Log in to see price Trade pricing & online ordering for account holders

Configure — 16 variants

KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-B
LED Colour
Finish Colour
Beam Angle
16 matching

Pick options to narrow the list, or tap a row to select. Dimmed chips have no matching combination.

Available to order
|

Specifications

Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12WSpecifications from the official datasheetDownload datasheet PDF

Variants

SKUBeam AngleLED ColourFinish Colour
KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-B36°Warm White 2700KBlack
KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-W36°Warm White 2700KWhite
KC-010197A400-36D-3000K-B36°Warm White 3000KBlack
KC-010197A400-36D-3000K-W36°Warm White 3000KWhite
KC-010197A400-36D-4000K-B36°Natural White 4000KBlack
KC-010197A400-36D-4000K-W36°Natural White 4000KWhite
KC-010197A400-36D-5000K-B36°Cool White 5000KBlack
KC-010197A400-36D-5000K-W36°Cool White 5000KWhite
KC-010197A400-60D-2700K-B60°Warm White 2700KBlack
KC-010197A400-60D-2700K-W60°Warm White 2700KWhite
KC-010197A400-60D-3000K-B60°Warm White 3000KBlack
KC-010197A400-60D-3000K-W60°Warm White 3000KWhite
KC-010197A400-60D-4000K-B60°Natural White 4000KBlack
KC-010197A400-60D-4000K-W60°Natural White 4000KWhite
KC-010197A400-60D-5000K-B60°Cool White 5000KBlack
KC-010197A400-60D-5000K-W60°Cool White 5000KWhite

Specifications

Input
230VAC
Power rating
12W
Brightness
1044 lm
Efficacy
≥87 lm/W
Colour render index(CRI)
≥90
UGR
<19
IP level
IP20
Temperature range
-25°C~50°C
Dimming control
Non-Dimmable or Dimmable
Tiltable
Fixed
Mounting
Surface Mounted
Driver
Driver Included
Warranty
5 years
Lifetime
50,000hrs
Material
Aluminum

Certifications & ratings

Certification marks
CE, CB, TÜV, CCC, SAA, Class II

Technical drawings

Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W Dimensions (mm)
Dimensions (mm)
Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W Finish colour
Finish colour

Downloads

FAQ

What type of light is the Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W?

The Archilight Slim 400 is a surface mount downlight designed for interior decorative lighting. It is part of the Slim series, which is intended for creating linear or array-style lighting layouts. The product family is built around visual comfort, low glare, and strong colour quality.

What light colour options are available in this product family?

This parent model is available in four colour temperatures across the family: 2700K, 3000K, 4000K, and 5000K. That gives buyers a choice from warmer ambient light through to cooler, crisper output. These options apply across the listed variants.

What beam angle choices are available for the Slim 400 family?

The family includes two beam angle options: 36 degrees and 60 degrees. A 36 degree beam is more focused, while 60 degrees gives a broader spread of light. This makes the range more flexible for different commercial and interior lighting layouts.

Does the Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W come in different finishes?

Yes, the variants in this family are offered in black and white finishes. The finish choice does not change the core electrical or performance specifications shown here. It mainly gives flexibility to match the surrounding ceiling or interior design.

What are the main performance specifications of the Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W?

This model is rated at 12W and the listed variants provide 1080 lumens of brightness. It has a CRI of 90 for high-quality colour rendering and a rated lifetime of 50,000 hours. The family also carries a 5-year warranty.

Is the Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W dimmable?

The product family is listed as dimmable optional. That means dimming capability is available for the range, but it is not described here as a standard built-in dimming configuration for every supply scenario. Buyers should confirm the required dimming setup before specifying.

Is the driver included with this downlight?

Yes, the family data lists the driver as included. That applies consistently across the variants shown. This is useful for buyers comparing complete fixture options within a commercial project.

Is the Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W designed for visual comfort?

Yes, the Slim series is described as having a low UGR rating below 19, which supports reduced glare and higher visual comfort. Combined with CRI above 90, it is intended to provide both comfortable illumination and strong colour appearance. That makes it suitable for interior spaces where light quality matters.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

{ "id":8442581647659, "variants" :[{ "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711464988971, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711465447723, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-2700K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711467413803, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-3000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711467807019, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-3000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711468658987, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-4000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711469052203, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-4000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711469347115, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-5000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711470199083, "sku":"KC-010197A400-36D-5000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711470919979, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-2700K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711473148203, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-2700K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711473246507, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-3000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711473705259, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-3000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711474655531, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-4000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711474721067, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-4000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711475310891, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-5000K-B", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" }, { "context":"default", "variant_id": 45711475736875, "sku":"KC-010197A400-60D-5000K-W", "inventory_qty" : 0, "customer" :false, "custom_html" :"\u003ca class=\"text-current logged-out-price logged-out\" href=\"https:\/\/wellforces.co.nz\/customer_authentication\/redirect?locale=en\u0026region_country=NZ\"\u003e\n \u003cspan \u003ePlease \u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"login-text\"\u003eLogin\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan\u003e for Pricing\u003c\/span\u003e\n \u003c\/a\u003e", "volume_html" :"\u003cvolume-pricing class=\"parent-display inside_product_form\" id=\"volume-pricing-main\" \u003e\u003c\/volume-pricing\u003e" } ] }
Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W
Archilight

Archilight Slim 400 Downlight 12W

LED Colour

  • Warm White 2700K
  • Warm White 3000K
  • Natural White 4000K
  • Cool White 5000K

Finish Colour

  • Black
  • White

Beam Angle

  • 36 Degree
  • 60 Degree
View product